Head of Pyunik medical staff Vahagn Gevorgyan is leaving
Тhe contract between the head of the medical staff of Pyunik, Vahagn Gevorgyan, and the club has been terminated by mutual agreement.
Gevorgyan has worked in our club since the beginning of 2021. He helped the team win the Armenian Championship of the 2021/22 season and had his contribution to the European Cup success of the previous season.
“My journey with this amazing team began in 2021 and together we have been on an incredible journey full of ups and downs and countless unforgettable moments. When I took up this position, we were at the bottom and struggling to stay on our feet. Despite everything, we did not give up, we resisted together and reached the top.
I want to express my deep gratitude for the trust, hard work and cooperation. Each of you has influenced my life and I will be forever grateful for the memories we made together.
Moving on to the next stage of my career, I want you to know that you will always have a special place in my heart," said Gevorgyan, saying goodbye to the club.
We thank the doctor for his full devotion, professionalism and wish him success in all new initiatives.