Four players from Pyunik called up to the national teams
Four Pyunik players have been called up to their national teams to participate in the Euro 2024 qualifying round and the upcoming friendly matches.
Goalkeeper Stanislav Buchnev and midfielder David Davidyan have been included in the squad of the Armenia national team. Defender Kire Ristevski has been called up to the North Macedonia national team and Nikita Baranov to the Estonia national team.
On March 25 the Armenia national team will compete with Turkey and 3 days later we will host the Cyprus national team in a friendly match.
The North Macedonia national team will play with Malta on March 23 and four days later will end the training camp, playing a friendly match with the Faroe Islands.
On March 23 the Estonia national team will play a friendly match with Hungary, and on March 27 it will start the European Championship qualifying round with a match with Austria.
We wish our players good luck!