Garni Crystalline joins as official partner
Pyunik football club and Rocarm company sign a contract on cooperation. Garni Crystalline will become the official water supplier of the Yerevan team.
"We are glad to welcome Garni Crystalline to our big family. We are loyal to the philosophy adopted by the club, and our new partner fully shares these values, one of which is the preservation of Armenian identity. During our cooperation, we will strive to create historical moments for Armenian club football and promote everything related to Armenia all over the world," emphasized Kim Arakelyan, CEO of Pyunik.
Rocarm LLC was founded in 1999. and still deals with bottled natural-carbonated water, carbonated juices and with the production of canned food. In the market of beverages, it is represented by Garni Crystalline and Garni Cola brands․The prerequisite for our partner's work is to always provide high-quality and safe products, respect and care for the consumer.
"This partnership symbolizes our commitment to support local sports initiatives and young talent. We believe in Pyunik and look forward to sharing the next victories and achievements with them. Follow us and be a part of this interesting journey," said Sergey Martirosyan, director of Rocarm.