Pyunik’s different age teams at the 2019/20 Armenian Youth Championships (27.11-04.12)

2019-2020 Armenia under-13 championship/Group M1

12.03.20 VFS-07 Pyunik-1-07

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-07

  8

  8

   0

  0

  42-9

 24

2

Mika-07

  8

  7

   0

  1

  29-6

 21

3

Ararat-Armenia-07

  8

  5

   0

  3

 19-16

 15

4

VFS-07

  8

  4

   2

  2

 15-15

 14

5

Alashkert-07

  8

  2

   2

 4

 11-18

  8

6

Ararat-07

  8

  2

   1

  5

9-23

  7

7

Arpi-07

  8

  0

   2

 6

 4-16

  2

8

Van-07

  8

  0

   1

  7

  5-31

  1

 

Pyunik-1-07 top scorers

Valeri Hambardzumyan - 13

Andranik Hakobyan - 6

Aram Aharonyan - 6

Narek Aleksanyan - 5

Ashot Grigoryan - 4

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-13 championship  /Group M3

12.03.20 Lokomotiv-07 - Pyunik-2-07

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-2-07

  8

  7

   1

  0

  65-6

 22

2

Urartu-1-07

  8

  7

   1

  0

  54-4

 22

3

Academy-07

  8

  6

   0

  2

  57-7

 18

4

Davalu-07

  8

  4

   0

  4

 26-26

 12

5

Lokomotiv-07

  8

  3

   0

 5

 21-37

  9

6

Arpa MA-07

  8

  2

   0

  6

 13-40

  6

7

Torpedo-07

  8

  2

   0

 6

 13-38

  6

8

Noah-07

  8

  0

   0

  8

  5-96

  0

 

Pyunik-2-07 top scorers

Arame Minasyan - 17

Karen Hovakimyan - 10

Sedrak Movsisyan - 8

Eduard Hovnanyan - 7

Anri Haykazyan - 4

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship /Group A

30.11.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 - Pyunik-1-06 (0-6) Goals - Vanya Kharatyan, 11 (0:1), Samson Hakobyan, 36 (0:2), Samson Hakobyan, 37 (0:3), Hamlet Aleksanyan, 45 (0:4), Levon Martirosyan, 56 (0:5), Hamlet Harutyunyan, 60 (0:6)

01.12.19 Pyunik-2-06 - Lokomotiv-06 (3-0) Goals - Tigran Gevorgyan, 26 (1:0), Tigran Gevorgyan, 40 (2:0), Tigran Gevorgyan, 55 (3:0)

07.03.20 Pyunik-1-06 - Gandzasar-Yerevan-06

08.03.20 Lokomotiv-06 - Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

08.03.20 Shirak-1-06 - Pyunik-2-06

 

  

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-06

  10

  9

   1

  0

  41-0

 28

2

Urartu-06

  10

  8

   1

  1

  23-3

 25

3

Mika-06

  10

  6

   2

  2

  24-11

 20

4

Gandzasar-Yerevan-06

  10

  5

   2

  3

  10-8

 17

5

Ararat-Armenia-06

  10

  5

   2

  3

  18-8

 17

6

Lori FA-06

  10

  4

   3

  3

   7-6

 15

7

Pyunik-2-06

  10

  3

   4

  3

   10-10

 13

8

Shirak-1-06

  10

  3

   1

  6

   13-21

 10

9

Alashkert-2-06

  10

  2

   2

 6

    9-15

  8

10

Lokomotiv-06

  10

  2

   1

  7

    7-26

  7

11

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

  10

  1

   3

  6

    8-23

  6

12

VFS-06

  10

  1

   0

  9

    3-42

  3

 

Pyunik-1-06 top scorers

Samson Hakobyan - 10

Levon Martirosyan  - 8

Vanya Kharatyan - 5

Hamlet Aleksanyan - 3

Pyunik-2-06 top scorers

Valeri Kizokyan - 3

Levon Aristakesyan - 3

Tigran Gevorgyan - 3

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 top scorers

Narek Yervandyan - 5

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship/Group B1

27.03.20 Aghbyurak-06 - Pyunik-Darakert-06

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-Darakert-06

  6

  6

   0

  0

  22-1

 18

2

AFS-1-06

  6

  5

   0

  1

   22-2

 15

3

Nikarm-06

  5

  3

   0

  2

   14-9

  9

4

Aghbyurak-06

 5

  3

   0

  2

   9-7

  9

5

OYSSG-06

  6

  2

   0

  4

    8-11

  6

6

Shirak-2-06

  6

  1

   0

  5

    3-19

  3

7

AFS-2-06

  7

  1

   0

  6

   4-25

  3

 

Pyunik-Darakert-06 top scorers

Gor Antonyan - 6

Vahe Karapetyan - 6

Gevorg Karapetyan - 3

Davit Harutyunyan - 3

 

2019-2020 Under-14 Armenia Cup

1/8 final, Second leg

23.11.19 Pyunik-2-06 - Sisian-06 (8-0) Goals - Valeri Kizokyan, 24 (1:0), Levon Aristakesyan, 38 (2:0), Tigran Gevorgyan, 39 (3:0), Vardan Saponjyan, 47 (4:0), Levon Aristakesyan, 49 (5:0), Valeri Kizokyan, 54 (6:0), Eduard Vardanyan, 60 (7:0), Edik Vardanyan, 65 (8:0)

24.11.19 Zovuni-06 - Pyunik-1-06 (0-10) Goals - Samson Hakobyan, 2 (0:1), Samson Hakobyan, 4 (0:2), Vanya Kharatyan, 23 (0:3), Samson Hakobyan, 24 (0:4), Vanya Kharatyan, 35 (0:5), Levon Martirosyan, 37 (0:6), Vahe Musaelyan, 39 (0:7), Vahe Musaelyan, 65 (0:9), Erik Margaryan, 68 (0:9)

24.11.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 - Mika-06 (1-1) Goals - Andranik Karapetyan, 12 (0:1), Babken Hakobyan, 64 (1:1)

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-15 championship /Group А

30.11.19 Pyunik-1-05 - Urartu-05 (9-0) Goals - Aris Karapetyan, 6 (1:0), Marat Asatryan, 16 (2:0), Marat Asatryan, 17 (3:0), Rafael Harutyunyan, 19 (4:0), Aram Geghamyan, 26 (5:0), Aris Karapetyan, 30 (6:0), Aris Karapetyan, 34 (7:0), Aris Karapetyan, 43 (8:0), Aram Geghamyan, 44 (9:0)

30.11.19 Pyunik-2-05 - Onor-05 (4-2) Goals - Gor Davtyan, 12 (1:0), Tonik Vardanyan, 14 (1:1), Aram Aslanyan, 16 (2:1), Arman Avetisyan, 27 (3:1), Emin Sargsyan, 38 (3:2), Aram Aslanyan, 48 (4:2)

07.03.20 Andranik-05 - Pyunik-1-05

08.03.20 Mika-05 - Pyunik-2-05

 

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-05

  10

  8

  2

  0

  42-4

 26

2

Shirak-05

  10

  8

   1

  1

  34-5

 25

3

Lori FA-05

  10

  7

   2

  1

 27-15

 23

4

Andranik-05

  9

  5

   2

  2

 20-11

 17

5

Mika-05

  10

  5

   0

5

 20-18

 15

6

Erebuni-05

  10

  4

   2

  4

 12-22

 14

7

Pyunik-2-05

  10

  3

   3

  4

 13-18

 12

8

Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

  9

 3

   1

  5

 12-20

 10

9

Urartu-05

  10

  2

   1

  7

 15-31

  7

10

Onor-05

  10

  2

   1

  7

 18-49

  7

11

Ararat-05

  10

  1

   3

  6

 10-17

  6

12

Academy-05

  10

  1

   2

  7

  6-19

  5

 

Pyunik-1-05 top scorers

Aris Karapetyan - 10

Aram Geghamyan - 8

Edward Javahiryan - 5

Pavel Sargsyan - 4

Vyacheslav Afyan - 2

Pyunik-2-05 top scorers

Zhan Petrosyan - 2

Aram Aslanyan - 2

Arman Avetisyan - 2

 

2019-2020 Under-15 Armenia Cup

1/4 final, First match

01.03.20 Pyunik-1-05 - Mika-05

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-16 championship /Group А

30.11.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 - L.Artsakh-04 (3-1) Goals - Mikael Grigoryan '10, Karen Voskanyan '11, Virap Zakaryan '46, Onik Hovakimyan '61

08.03.20 Lokomotiv-04 - Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Shirak-04

  10

   7

   2

   1

 22-11

  23

2

Urartu-1-04

  10

   6

   3

   1

  17-9

  21

3

Mika-04

  10

   5

   5

   0

  18-4

  20

4

Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

  9

   6

   1

  2

  24-9

  19

5

Lori FA-04

  10

   6

   1

   3

 13-11

  19

6

L.Artsakh-04

  10

   4

   2

   4

 15-16

  14

7

Lokomotiv-04

  10

   3

   4

   3

 24-20

  13

8

Martuni-04

  10

   3

   2

   5

 15-16

  11

9

Urartu-2-04

  9

   2

   3

   4

 13-14

   9

10

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

  10

   2

   0

   8

   7-22

   6

11

Academy-04

  10

   1

   2

   7

   7-20

   5

12

OYSSG-Hankapor-04

  10

   0

   3

   7

   7-30

   3

 

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 top scorers

Onik Hovakimyan-2

 

2019-2020 Under-16 Armenia Cup

1/4 final, First match

01.03.20 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 - Mika-04

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-17 championship/Group A

17.11.19 Zovuni-03 - Pyunik-03

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Mika-03

  9

  7

   2

   0

  39-6

  23

2

Shirak-03

  9

   7

   1

   1

  32-7

  22

3

Nikarm-03

  9

   5

   3

   1

 31-12

  18

4

Gandzasar-Yerevan-03

  9

   5

   1

   3

  20-13

  16

5

Aghbyurak-03

  9

   4

   0

   5

  21-23

  12

6

VFS-03

  9

   3

   2

   4

 9-18

  11

7

Pyunik-03

  8

   3

   0

   5

  16-14

   9

8

Zovuni-03

  9

   1

   1

   7

 10-39

   4

9

Noah-03

  9

   0

   0

   9

   0-46

   0

 

Pyunik-03 top scorers

Levon Petrosyan - 4

Erik Teryan - 3

Erik Nersesyan - 3

 

2019-2020 Under-17 Armenia Cup

1/8 final, Second leg

24.11.19 Pyunik-03 - Yerevan-03 (2-3) Goals - Davit Babayan, 16 (1:0), Hamlet Minasyan, 27 (1:1), Albert Beknazaryan, 28 (1:2), Hamlet Minasyan, 36 (1:3), Erik Teryan, 45 (2:3)

1/4 final, First match

08.03.20 Mika-03 - Pyunik-03

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-18 championship


04.12.19 Ararat-Armenia-02 - Pyunik-1-02(1-0) Goal - Mikael Poghosyan, 54 (1:0)

09.03.20 Pyunik-1-02 - Urartu-02

09.03.20 Academy-02 - Pyunik-2-02

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Ararat-Armenia-02

  9

   8

   0

   1

 31-10

  24

2

Lokomotiv-02

  9

   6

   0

   3

 25-16

  18

3

Shirak-02

  9

   5

   2

   2

 26-11

  17

4

Pyunik-1-02

  9

  5

   1

   3

 28-12

  16

5

Urartu-02

  8

   5

   1

   2

 34-19

  16

6

Academy-02

  9

   4

   1

   4

 45-15

  13

7

Pyunik-2-02

  9

   3

   0

   6

 22-45

   9

8

Ararat-02

  9

   0

   2

   7

  1-62

   2

9

Alashkert-02

  9

   0

   1

   8

  5-47

   1

 

Pyunik-1-02 top scorers

Vrezh Chiloyan - 6

Norayr Ghazaryan - 6

Pyunik-2-02 top scorers

Samvel Gasparyan - 7

 

2019-2020 Under-18 Armenia Cup

Semi-final, First match

16.03.20 Pyunik-1-02 - Shirak-02

Latest News