Pyunik’s different age teams at the 2018/19 Armenian Youth Championships (23.04-30.04)

2018-2019 Armenia under-14 championship /Group A/

27.04.19 Pyunik-1-05 Mika-05 (1-2) Goals - David Sahakyan, 1 (0:1), Artak Vardanyan, 15 (0:2), Karapet Manukyan, 41 (1:2)

28.04.19 Gandzasar-Yerevan-05 Pyunik-2-05 (0-1) Goal - Pavel Sargsyan, 67 (0:1)

04.05.19 Pyunik-2-05 Shirak-1-05

04.05.19 Gandzasar-Kapan-05 Pyunik-1-05

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Mika-05

  18

  13

   3

   2

  49-16

  42

2

Banants-2-05

  18

  13

   2

   3

  61-13

  41

3

Banants-1-05

  22

  12

   0

  10

  46-39

  36

4

Pyunik-1-05

  17

  10

   4

   3

  51-17

  34

5

Shirak-1-05

  17

  10

   2

   5

  46-25

  32

6

Pyunik-2-05

  17

   9

   0

   8

  37-25

  27

7

Erebuni-05

  17

   7

   0

  10

  31-59

  21

8

Academy-05

  17

   6

   2

  9

  24-33

  20

9

Ararat-05

  18

   6

   1

  11

  20-37

  19

10

Lori FC-05

  17

   5

   3

  9

  10-31

  18

11

Gandzasar-Kapan-05

  16

   2

   2

  12

  16-56

  8

12

Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

  16

   2

   1

  13

  114-54

  7

 

Pyunik-1-05 top scorers

Aris Karapetyan - 14

Vyacheslav Afyan - 11

Karapet Manukyan - 10

Pyunik-2-05 top scorers

Edward Javahiryan - 8

Hayk Baghdasaryan - 5

 

2018-2019 Under-14 Armenia Cup

Semifinal, Second leg

01.05.19 VFS-05 - Pyunik-2-05 (First Match 1-5)

01.05.19 Shirak-1-05 - Pyunik-1-05 (First Match 3-0)

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-15 /Group A/

28.04.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 - Pyunik-04 (1-5) Goals - Arman Gevorgyan, 3 (0:1), Gevorg Parsamyan, 5 (0:2), Levon Petrosyan, 27 (0:3), Karen Voskanyan, 40 (1:3), Levon Petrosyan, 50 (1:4), Areg Abrahamyan, 56 (1:5)

04.05.19 Pyunik-04 - Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

05.05.19 Lori FC-04 - Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

U-14 National

  16

  11

   4

   1

  25-7

  37

2

Pyunik-04

  16

  11

   3

   2

  42-11

  36

3

Shirak-04

  15

   9

   3

   3

  30-9

  30

4

Banants-04

  15

   6

   5

   4

  22-18

  23

5

Academy-04

  16

   5

   6

   5

  21-17

  21

6

Mika-04

  15

   4

   6

   5

  16-17

  18

7

Lori FC-04

  15

   4

   5

   6

  11-13

  17

8

Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

  14

   5

   2

   7

  18-21

  17

9

Լ.Artsakh -04

  16

   5

   2

   9

  18-33

  17

10

OYSSG-Hankapor -04

  15

   2

   3

  10

   8-41

   9

11

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

  15

   1

   3

  11

   6-30

   6

 

Pyunik-04 top scorers

Levon Petrosyan - 14

Ashot Mikaelyan - 7

Erik Teryan - 4

Vrezh Mkrtchyan - 4

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 top scorers

Virap Zakaryan - 2

 

2018-2019 Under-15 Armenia Cup

Semifinal, Second leg

01.05.19 Pyunik-04 - Shirak-04 (First Match 2-0)

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-16 championship /Group А/

04.05.19 Gandzasar-Kapan-03 - Pyunik-03 

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-03

  13

  10

   0

   3

  54-12

  30

2

U-15 National

  14

   8

   5

   1

  32-15

  29

3

Academy-03

  13

   9

   1

   3

  34-15

  28

4

Shirak-03

  14

   9

   0

   5

  39-15

  27

5

Gandzasar-Kapan-03

  13

   7

   2

   4

  30-15

  23

6

Mika-03

  14

   6

   3

   5

  28-18

  21

7

Banants-03

  14

   3

   3

   8

  20-24

  12

8

Gandzasar-Yerevan-03

  12

   3

   1

   8

  19-28

  10

9

Sisian-03

  12

   2

   1

   9

  12-49

   7

10

Ararat-03

  15

   1

   2

  12

  10-87

   5

 

Pyunik-03 top scorers

Levon Vardanyan - 21

Hayk Rechelyan - 11

Samvel Gasparyan - 10

Avetik Bulghadaryan - 6

 

2018-2019 Under-16 Armenia Cup

Semifinal, Second leg

01.05.19 Academy-03 - Pyunik-03 (First Match 1-3)

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-18 championship

30.04.19 Locomotiv -01 Pyunik-1-01

08.05.19 Pyunik-2-01 Locomotiv -01

08.05.19 Pyunik-1-01 - Banants-01

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Banants-01

  12

   7

   4

   1

  46-17

  25

2

U-16 National

  10

   6

   1

   3

  16-11

  19

3

Pyunik-2-01

   9

   5

   3

   1

  16-8

  18

4

Pyunik-1-01

   9

   5

   1

   3

  14-12

  16

5

Academy-01

  11

   4

   1

   6

  15-15

  13

6

Ararat-Armenia-01

  11

   3

   4

   4

  15-18

  13

7

Locomotiv -01

  11

   1

   6

   4

  17-25

   9

8

Alashkert-01

  11

   1

   0

  10

   9-42

   3

 

Pyunik-1-01 top scorers

Arthur Martirosyan - 5

Levon Vardanyan - 3

Pyunik-2-01 top scorers

Armen Frangulyan - 6

Vrezh Chiloyan - 4

Koryun Karapetyan - 4

Hambardzum Hovhannisyan - 4

 

2018-2019 Under-18 Armenia Cup

Semifinal, Second leg (First Match 3-3)

26.04.19 Ararat-Armenia-01 - Pyunik-1-01 (0-1) Goal - Arthur Patatyan, 69 (0:1)

Latest News