Pyunik’s different age teams at the 2019/20 Armenian Youth Championships (27.09-07.10)

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship  /Group M3

03.10.19 Pyunik-2-07 -Davalu-07 (10-0) Goals-Arame Minasyan, 9 (1:0), Arame Minasyan, 12 (2:0), Arame Minasyan, 24 (3:0), Anri Haykazyan, 26 (4:0), Narek Karapetyan, 28 (5:0), Narek Nazaretyan, 34 (6:0), Ashot Pilumyan, 36 (7:0), Rubik Hovhannisyan, 44, own goal, (8:0), Samvel Gasparyan, 45 (9:0), Karen Hovakimyan, 57 (9:1)

09.10.19 Pyunik-2-07 -Lokomotiv-07

18.10.19 Urartu-1-07-Pyunik-2-07

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-2-07

  1

  1

   0

  0

  10-0

  3

2

Lokomotiv-07

  1

  1

   0

  0

    6-3

  3

3

Urartu-1-07

  0

  0

   0

  0

    0-0

  0

4

Torpedo-07

  0

  0

   0

  0

    0-0

  0

5

Academy-07

  0

  0

   0

  0

    0-0

  0

6

Arpa MA-07

  0

  0

   0

  0

    0-0

  0

7

Noah-07

  1

  0

   0

  1

    3-6

  0

8

Davalu-07

  1

  0

   0

  1

    0-10

  0

 

Pyunik-2-07 top scorers

Arame Minasyan - 3

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship /Group A

28.09.19 Gandzasar-Yerevan-06 - Pyunik-2-06(0-0)

28.09.19 Lori FA-06-Pyunik-1-06(0-2)Goals-Levon Martirosyan, 15 (0:1), Levon Martirosyan, 55 (0:2)

29.09.19 Ararat-Armenia-06 -Pyunik-Mrgashat-06(5-0) Goals-Hakob Samvelyan, 3 (1:0), Mikael Khudaverdyan, 7 (2:0), Mikael Khudaverdyan, 18 (3:0), Hakob Samvelyan, 42 (4:0), Arman Yazichyan, 67 (5:0)

05.10.19 Pyunik-2-06 - Mika-06(0-2)Goals-Vladimir Harutyunyan, 40, own goal (0:1), Mikael Mirzoyan, 49(0:2)

05.10.19 Pyunik-1-06 -Shirak-1-06 (7-0) Goals-Karen Zohrabyan, 13 (1:0), Levon Martirosyan, 33 (2:0), Hamlet Aleksanyan, 35 (3:0), Levon Martirosyan, 44 (4:0), Levon Melkumyan, 57 (5:0), Vanya Kharatyan, 59 (6:0), Vladimir Harutyunyan, 65, own goal (7:0)

05.10.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 - VFS-06 (1-2) Goals-Alen Avoyan, 24 (0:1), Levon Ayvazyan, 41 (0:2), Babken Hakobyan, 25 (1:2)

12.10.19 Ararat-Armenia-06 - Pyunik-2-06

12.10.19 Alashkert-2-06-Pyunik-1-06

12.10.19 Lori FA-06 -Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-06

  4

  4

   0

  0

  22-0

 12

2

Urartu-06

  4

  4

   0

  0

    8-0

 12

3

Mika-06

  4

  3

   1

  0

  9-3

 10

4

Lokomotiv-06

  4

  2

   0

  2

    6-5

  6

5

Gandzasar-Yerevan-06

  3

  1

   2

  0

    3-1

  5

6

Pyunik-2-06

  4

  1

   2

  1

  4-4

  5

7

Shirak-1-06

  4

  1

   1

  2

    4-11

  4

8

Ararat-Armenia-06

  3

  1

   0

 2

    5-3

  3

9

Lori FA-06

  4

  1

   0

 3

    3-6

  3

10

VFS-06

  4

  1

   0

 3

  3-19

  3

11

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

  4

  0

   2

  2

    4-10

  2

12

Alashkert-2-06

  4

  0

   0

 4

  2-11

  0

 

Pyunik-1-06 top scorers

Levon Martirosyan - 4

Karen Zohrabyan- 2

Levon Melkumyan - 1

Pyunik-2-06 top scorers

Levon Aristakesyan- 2

Artur Yeghiazaryan - 1

Valeri Kizokyan - 1

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 top scorers

Narek Yervandyan- 1

Samvel Ter-Petrosyan - 1

Narek Kirakosyan - 1

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship /Group B

27.09.19 Pyunik-Darakert-06 - Aghbyurak-06(3-0) Goals-Gor Antonyan, 27 (1:0), Gor Antonyan, 45 (2:0), Gor Antonyan, 69 (3:0)

04.10.19 Nikarm-06-Pyunik-Darakert-06(0-3) Goals-Davit Harutyunyan, 13 (0:1), Davit Harutyunyan, 54 (0:2), Gevorg Karapetyan, 72 (0:3)

25.10.19 AFS-1-06-Pyunik-Darakert-06

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

AFS-1-06

  2

  2

   0

  0

  11-0

  6

2

Pyunik-Darakert-06

  2

  2

   0

  0

    6-0

  6

3

Shirak-2-06

  1

  1

   0

  0

  1-0

 0

4

OYSSG-06

  2

  1

   0

  1

    3-2

  3

5

Aghbyurak-06

  1

  0

   0

  1

  0-3

  0

6

Nikarm-06

  1

  0

   0

  1

  0-3

  0

7

AFS-2-06

  2

  0

   0

  2

    0-4

  0

8

Dovegh-06

  1

  0

   0

 1

    0-9

  0

 

Pyunik-Darakert-06 top scorers

Gor Antonyan - 3

Davit Harutyunyan - 2

Gevorg Karapetyan - 1

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-15 championship /Group А/

28.09.19 Pyunik-2-05 -Erebuni-05(0-2) Goals-Arsen Matevosyan, 46 (0:1), Andre Arevyan, 70 (0:2)

28.09.19 Pyunik-1-05 -Lori FA-05(2-2) Goals-Vladimir Yeremyan, 20 (0:1), Aram Geghamyan, 22 (1:1), Narek Baroyan, 36(1:2), Aris Karapetyan, 71 (2:2)

05.10.19 Pyunik-2-05 -Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

06.10.19 Pyunik-1-05 -Academy-05(2-0) Goals-Edward Javahiryan, 69 (1:0), Aris Karapetyan, 71 (2:0)

12.10.19 Pyunik-2-05 -Pyunik-1-05

 

 

 

 

  Խ

 Հ

 Ո

 Պ

   Գ

 Մ

1

Shirak-05

 4

 4

   0

  0

  18-1

 12

2

Pyunik-1-05

 4

 3

  1

  0

 14-2

 10

3

Lori FA-05

  4

  3

   1

  0

  14-5

 10

4

Urartu-05

  4

  2

   1

  1

  10-7

  7

5

Andranik-05

  4

  2

   1

  1

  6-4

  7

6

Erebuni-05

  4

  2

   1

  1

  3-6

  7

7

Academy-05

  4

  1

   1

  2

    3-5

  4

8

Onor-05

  4

  1

   0

 3

    8-28

  3

9

Pyunik-2-05

  3

  0

   1

 2

    0-3

  1

10

Ararat-05

 3

  0

   1

 2

  2-5

  1

11

Mika-05

  3

  0

   0

 3

    4-8

  0

12

Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

  3

  0

   0

 3

  2-10

  0

 

Pyunik-1-05 top scorers

Aris Karapetyan - 4

Edward Javahiryan - 3

Aram Geghamyan -3

Vyacheslav Afyan -2

Pavel Sargsyan - 2

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-16 championship /Group А/

28.09.19 Urartu-1-04 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04(2-0)Goals-Erik Vardanyan, 54 (1:0), Levon Bashoyan, 76 (2:0)

05.10.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 OYSSG-Hankapor-04(2-1)Goals-Aghasi Simonyan,46 (1:0), Samvel Afrikyan, 49 (2:0), Maksim Hakobkokhvyan, 60 (2:1)

13.10.19 Urartu-2-04 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Shirak-04

  4

  3

   1

   0

  7-2

  10

2

Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

  4

  3

   0

  1

  12-4

  9

3

Urartu-1-04

  3

  3

   0

   0

  8-3

  9

4

Lori FA-04

  3

  2

   0

   1

  4-4

  6

5

Mika-04

  3

   1

   2

   0

  5-1

  5

6

L.Artsakh-04

  4

   1

   2

   1

  6-7

  5

7

Martuni-04

  3

   1

   0

  2

  4-6

  3

8

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

  4

   1

   0

  3

    2-9

  3

9

Urartu-2-04

  3

   0

   2

   1

  5-6

 2

10

Lokomotiv-04

  3

   0

   2

   1

  6-7

  2

11

OYSSG-Hankapor-04

  4

   0

   2

  2

  5-8

  2

12

Academy-04

  4

   0

   1

  3

  3-10

  1

 

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 top scorers

Aghasi Simonyan - 1

Samvel Afrikyan-1

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-17 championship/Group A/

28.09.19 Shirak-03 - Pyunik-03 (3-1) Goals-Sergei Manukyan, 25(1:0), Hovhannes Hartenyan, 38 (2:0),Gevorg Nikolyan, 50 (3:0), Erik Nersesyan, 59 (3:1)

06.10.19 Gandzasar-Yerevan-03- Pyunik-03 (2-1) Goals-Gevorg Tadevosyan, 29(1:0), Aren Mangasaryan, 47 (1:1),Harutyun Dunamalyan, 48 (2:1)

13.10.19 Nikarm-03- Pyunik-03

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Shirak-03

  4

 3

   0

   1

  17-5

  9

2

Gandzasar-Yerevan-03

  4

  3

   0

  1

  11-8

   9

3

Nikarm-03

  4

  2

   2

   0

  11-3

  8

4

Mika-03

  3

  2

   1

   0

  9-2

  7

5

VFS-03

  4

   1

   1

   2

  3-6

  4

6

Aghbyurak-03

  2

   1

   0

   1

  12-2

  3

7

Pyunik-03

  3

   1

   0

  2

  6-6

  3

8

Zovuni-03

  3

   0

   0

  3

  4-16

  0

9

Noah-03

  3

   0

   0

  3

  0-25

   0

 

Pyunik-03 top scorers

Erik Nersesyan - 2

Areg Abrahamyan -1

Levon Petrosyan - 1

Erik Teryan

Aren Mangasaryan - 1

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-18 championship


01.10.19 Pyunik-1-02 - Alashkert-02(12-1) Goals-Vrezh Chiloyan, 13 (1:0), Vrezh Chiloyan, 28 (2:0), Armen Frangulyan, 33 (3:0), Norayr Ghazaryan, 35 (4:0), Davit Gabrielyan, 37 (5:0), Khoren Asatryan, 46 (6:0), Emin Snjoyan, 55 (7:0), Tigran Matevosyan, 62 (7:1), Aleks Manucharyan, 70 (8:1), Vahe Begoyan, 77 (9:1), Seyran Khachatryan, 78 (10:1), Aleks Manucharyan, 79 (11:1), Emin Snjoyan, 80 (12:1)

07.10.19 Pyunik-2-02 -Lokomotiv-02 (4-5) Goals-Aleksandr Ter-Tovmasyan, 1 (1:0), Samvel Gasparyan, 10 (2:0), Erik Saryan, 19 (2:1), Martik Baghdasaryan, 23 (2:2), Samvel Gasparyan, 48 (3:2), Erik Saryan, 60 (3:3), Erik Saryan, 66 (3:4), Martik Baghdasaryan, 67 (3:5), Avetik Bulghadaryan, 90+5 (4:5)

14.10.19 Pyunik-1-02 - Academy-02

14.10.19 Shirak-02 -19 Pyunik-2-02

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-02

  3

   3

   0

   0

 20-3

  9

2

Lokomotiv-02

  3

   3

   0

   0

 12-5

  9

3

Urartu-02

  3

   2

   0

   1

   9-10

 6

4

Ararat-Armenia-02

  3

   2

   0

   1

 10-7

  6

5

Shirak-02

  4

   2

   0

   2

 16-7

  6

6

Academy-02

  2

   1

   0

   1

 10-32

   3

7

Pyunik-2-02

  3

   1

   0

   2

  7-8

  3

8

Ararat-02

  3

   0

   0

  3

  0-18

   0

9

Alashkert-02

  4

   0

   0

  4

  3-27

   0

 

Pyunik-1-02 top scorers

Vrezh Chiloyan - 4

Norayr Ghazaryan -4

Armen Frangulyan - 2

Aleks Manucharyan - 2

Emin Snjoyan - 2

Pyunik-2-02 top scorers

Samvel Gasparyan - 3

Levon Vardanyan - 1

Narek Martirosyan - 1

Latest News