Pyunik’s different age teams at the 2019/20 Armenian Youth Championships (24.10-04.11)

2019-2020 Armenia under-13 championship/Group M1

24.10.19 Pyunik-1-07- Mika-07 (4-2) Goals-Valeri Hambardzumyan, 2 (1:0), Valeri Hambardzumyan, 14 (2:0), Davit Nazloyan, 16 (2:1), Narek Aleksanyan, 18 (3:1), Alen Kamalyan, 47, 11m (3:2), Valeri Hambardzumyan, 49 (4:2)

31.10.19 Van-07 - Pyunik-1-07(1-2) Goals- Valeri Hambardzumyan, 20 (0:1), Sergei Harutyunyan, 37 (0:2), Arman Balayan, 56 (1:2)

07.11.19 Pyunik-1-07 - Arpi-07

15.11.19 Alashkert-07- Pyunik-1-07

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-07

  5

  5

   0

  0

  28-8

 15

2

Mika-07

  5

  4

   0

  0

  21-5

 12

3

Ararat-Armenia-07

  5

  3

   0

  2

 11-12

  9

4

Alashkert-07

  5

  2

   1

  2

  7-7

  7

5

VFS-07

  5

  2

   1

  2

  8-13

  7

6

Ararat-07

  5

  2

   0

  3

 7-17

  6

7

Arpi-07

  5

  0

   1

 4

  3-8

  1

8

Van-07

  5

  0

   1

  4

  4-19

  1

 

Pyunik-1-07 top scorers

Valeri Hambardzumyan - 8

Andranik Hakobyan - 4

Narek Aleksanyan -4

Aram Aharonyan -3

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-13 championship  /Group M3

24.10.19 Pyunik-2-07 - Academy07(2-0) Goals-Artak Galstyan, 29 (1:0), Martin Galstyan, 55 (2:0)

31.10.19 Torpedo-07 - Pyunik-2-07(0-8) Goals-Eduard Hovnanyan, 10 (0:1), Edgar Sargsyan, 30 (0:2), Sedrak Movsisyan, 33 (0:3), Artak Galstyan, 40 (0:4), Arame Minasyan, 50 (0:5), Vahagn Sargsyan, 51 (0:6), Arame Minasyan, 60 (0:7), Karen Hovakimyan, 60(0:8)

07.11.19 Pyunik-2-07 - Arpa MA-07

15.11.19 Noah-07 - Pyunik-2-07

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Urartu-1-07

  5

  4

   1

  0

  40-2

 13

2

Pyunik-2-07

  5

  4

   1

  0

  35-2

 13

3

Academy07

  5

  4

   0

  1

  46-3

 12

4

Davalu-07

  5

  3

   0

  2

 13-15

  9

5

Arpa MA-07

  5

  2

   0

 3

 10-20

  6

6

Torpedo-07

  5

  1

   0

  4

 10-28

  3

7

Lokomotiv-07

  5

  1

   0

 4

 8-32

  3

8

Noah-07

  5

  0

   0

  5

  5-65

  0

 

Pyunik-2-07 top scorers

Arame Minasyan - 7

Karen Hovakimyan - 6

Sedrak Movsisyan - 4

Anri Haykazyan - 3

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship /Group A

02.11.19 Urartu-06- Pyunik-1-06(0-1) Goal-Aleksandr Petrosyan, 65(0:1)

02.11.19 Alashkert-2-06 - Pyunik-Mrgashat-06(1-0) Goal-Hamlet Yeritcyan, 4 (1:0)

02.11.19 VFS-06 - Pyunik-2-06(0-3) Goals-Levon Aristakesyan, 31(0:1), Valeri Kizokyan, 50 (0:2), Valeri Kizokyan, 70 (0:3)

09.11.19 Pyunik-2-06 - Pyunik-1-06

09.10.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 - Mika-06

16.11.19 Lori FA-06- Pyunik-2-06

17.11.19 Urartu-06- Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

17.10.19 Pyunik-1-06 - Lokomotiv-06

 

  

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-06

  7

  6

   1

  0

  26-0

 19

2

Urartu-06

  7

  5

   1

  1

  13-3

 16

3

Mika-06

  7

  4

   2

  1

   17-8

 14

4

Gandzasar-Yerevan-06

  7

  4

   2

  1

   9-2

 14

5

Pyunik-2-06

  7

  2

   3

  2

   7-7

  9

6

Ararat-Armenia-06

  7

  2

   2

  3

   10-4

  8

7

Lori FA-06

  7

  2

   2

  3

    4-6

  8

8

Shirak-1-06

  7

  2

   1

  4

    7-17

  7

9

Lokomotiv-06

  7

  2

   1

  4

    7-13

  7

10

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

  7

  1

   3

  3

    8-12

  6

11

Alashkert-2-06

  7

  1

   2

  4

    3-11

  5

12

VFS-06

  7

  1

   0

  6

    3-31

  3

 

Pyunik-1-06 top scorers

Levon Martirosyan - 7

Vanya Kharatyan - 3

Samson Hakobyan - 3

Hamlet Aleksanyan - 2

Pyunik-2-06 top scorers

Levon Aristakesyan - 2

Valeri Kizokyan - 3

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 top scorers

Narek Yervandyan-5

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-14 championship /Group B1

25.10.19 AFS-1-06 - Pyunik-Darakert-06(0-1) Goal-Armen Kirakosyan, 34 (0:1)

30.10.19 Pyunik-Darakert-06 - AFS-2-06(5-0) Goals-Vahe Karapetyan, 2 (1:0), Gevorg Karapetyan, 5 (2:0), Vahe Karapetyan, 27 (3:0), Gor Antonyan, 44 (4:0), Gor Antonyan, 64 (5:0)

08.11.19 Shirak-2-06-Pyunik-Darakert-06

12.11.19 Pyunik-Darakert-06- OYSSG-06

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-Darakert-06

  4

  4

   0

  0

  12-0

 12

2

AFS-1-06

  5

  4

   0

  1

   15-2

 12

3

Aghbyurak-06

  5

  3

   0

  2

    9-7

  9

4

Nikarm-06

 4

  2

   0

  2

   12-8

  6

5

OYSSG-06

  4

  2

   0

  2

    6-4

  6

6

AFS-2-06

  6

  1

   0

  5

    4-18

  3

7

Dovegh-06

  3

  1

   0

  2

    3-11

  3

8

Shirak-2-06

  5

  1

   0

  4

    3-14

  3

 

Pyunik-Darakert-06 top scorers

Gor Antonyan - 5

Gevorg Karapetyan - 2

Vahe Karapetyan - 2

Davit Harutyunyan - 2

 

2019-2020 Under-14 Armenia Cup

1/8 final, First leg

27.10.19 Mika-06- Pyunik-Mrgashat-06(4-0) Goals-Mikael Mirzoyan, 5 (1:0), Andranik Karapetyan, 16 (2:0), Andranik Karapetyan, 55 (3:0), Alyosha Khachatryan, 71 (4:0)

28.10.19 Sisian-06- Pyunik-2-06(2-1) Goals-Sargis Babayan, 7(1:0), Sargis Babayan, 37 (2:0), Tigran Gevorgyan, 43 (2:1)

29.10.19 Pyunik-1-06 - Zovuni-06 (9-0) Goals-Vanya Kharatyan, 7 (1:0), Samson Hakobyan, 11 (2:0), Vanya Kharatyan, 35 (3:0), Samvel Manukyan, 37 (4:0), Vahe Musaelyan, 38 (5:0), Levon Martirosyan, 47 (6:0), Vahe Musaelyan, 48 (7:0), Vahe Musaelyan, 52(8:0), Samvel Manukyan, 56 (9:0)

1/8 final, Second leg

23.11.19 Pyunik-2-06- Sisian-06

24.11.19 Zovuni-06- Pyunik-1-06

24.11.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06- Mika-06

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-15 championship /Group А

02.11.19 Pyunik-2-05 -Lori FA-05(1-1) Goals-Narek Baroyan, 3 (0:1),Gor Davtyan, 53, 11m (1:1)

03.11.19 Shirak-05 - Pyunik-1-05(0-0)

09.11.19 Pyunik-2-05 - Ararat-05

09.11.19 Pyunik-1-05 - Onor-05

16.11.19 Shirak-05- Pyunik-2-05

16.11.19 Mika-05- Pyunik-1-05

 

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-05

  7

  5

  2

  0

  23-4

 17

2

Lori FA-05

  7

  5

   2

  0

  21-8

 17

3

Shirak-05

  7

  5

   1

  1

  24-3

 16

4

Andranik-05

  7

  5

   1

  1

  17-7

 16

5

Erebuni-05

  7

  3

   1

3

  7-17

 10

6

Mika-05

  7

  3

   0

  4

 15-14

  9

7

Pyunik-2-05

  7

  2

   2

  3

  6-11

  8

8

Urartu-05

  7

  2

   1

  4

 14-17

  7

9

Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

  7

  2

   1

  4

 10-17

  7

10

Academy05

  7

  1

   2

  4

  5-11

  5

11

Onor-05

  7

  1

   1

  5

 14-38

  4

12

Ararat-05

  7

  0

   2

  5

  5-14

  2

 

Pyunik-1-05 top scorers

Aris Karapetyan - 5

Pavel Sargsyan - 4

Aram Geghamyan - 4

Edward Javahiryan - 3

Vyacheslav Afyan - 2

Pyunik-2-05 top scorers

Zhan Petrosyan- 2

 

2019-2020 Under-15 Armenia Cup

1/8 final, First leg

26.10.19 Pyunik-1-05- Gandzasar-Yerevan-05(13-0) Goals-Petros Alekyan, 8 (1:0), Marat Asatryan, 20 (2:0), Pavel Sargsyan, 26 (3:0), Aram Geghamyan, 29 (4:0), Pavel Sargsyan, 40 (5:0), Karapet Manukyan, 46 (6:0), Vyacheslav Afyan, 52 (7:0), Edward Javahiryan, 55 (8:0), Aris Karapetyan, 59 (9:0), Edward Javahiryan, 62 (10:0), Vyacheslav Afyan, 65 (11:0), Vyacheslav Afyan, 68 (12:0), Karlen Hovhannisyan, 70 (13:0)

27.10.19 Onor-05- Pyunik-2-05(5-1) Goals-Emin Sargsyan, 12 (1:0), Emin Sargsyan, 34 (2:0), Emin Sargsyan, 52 (3:0), Armen Yengibaryan, 69 (3:1),(4:1), (5:1)

1/8 final, Second leg

23.11.19 Gandzasar-Yerevan-05- Pyunik-1-05

23.11.19 Pyunik-2-05- Onor-05

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-16 championship /Group А

04.11.19 Martuni-04Pyunik-Mrgashat-04(3-1)Goals-Vahe Zakaryan, 8, (1:0), Vahe Zakaryan, 11, 11m(2:0), Onik Hovakimyan, 23 (2:1),Hovik Hakobyan, 73(3:1)

09.11.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04Academy04

16.11.19 Lori FA-04Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Urartu-1-04

  7

   5

   1

   1

  15-8

  16

2

Mika-04

  7

   4

   3

   0

  13-2

  15

3

Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

  7

   5

   0

   2

  19-8

  15

4

Lori FA-04

  7

   5

   0

   2

    9-6

  15

5

Shirak-04

  6

   4

   1

   1

  10-6

  13

6

Lokomotiv-04

  7

   3

   2

   2

 20-13

  11

7

L.Artsakh-04

  7

   3

   2

   2

 10-9

  11

8

Urartu-2-04

  7

   2

   2

   3

 13-12

   8

9

Martuni-04

  7

   2

   0

   5

   7-16

   6

10

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

  7

   1

   0

   6

   4-18

   3

11

OYSSG- Hankapor -04

  6

   0

   2

   4

   6-15

   2

12

Academy04

  7

   0

   1

   6

   5-18

   1

 

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 top scorers

Aghasi Simonyan - 1

Samvel Afrikyan-1

Hovik Torosyan - 1

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-17 championship/Group A

03.11.19 Noah-03- Pyunik-03(0-4) Goals-Erik Nersesyan, 16 (0:1), Erik Teryan, 27 (0:2), Levon Petrosyan, 37 (0:3), Aleksandr Azatkhanyan, 62 (0:4)

10.11.19 Pyunik-03- Mika-03

17.11.19 VFS-03- Pyunik-03

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Mika-03

  6

   5

   1

   0

  25-3

  16

2

Shirak-03

  6

   5

   0

   1

  22-6

  15

3

Nikarm-03

  7

   4

   2

   1

  22-10

  14

4

Gandzasar-Yerevan-03

  6

   4

   0

   2

  12-9

  12

5

Pyunik-03

  6

   3

   0

   3

  15-11

   9

6

Aghbyurak-03

  6

   3

   0

   3

 19-9

   9

7

VFS-03

  7

   2

   1

   4

   7-17

   7

8

Zovuni-03

  6

   0

   0

   6

   7-27

   0

9

Noah-03

  6

   0

   0

   6

   0-37

   0

 

Pyunik-03 top scorers

Erik Nersesyan- 3

 

2019-2020 Under-17 Armenia Cup

1/8 final, First leg

26.10.19 Yerevan-03- Pyunik-03(0-5) Goals- Erik Nersesyan, 38 (0:1), Aren Mangasaryan, 56 (0:2), Erik Nersesyan, 57 (0:3), Davit Babayan, 60 (0:4),Erik Teryan, 80 (0:5)

1/8 final, Second leg

24.11.19 Pyunik-03- Yerevan-03

 

2019-2020 Armenia under-18 championship


04.11.19 Pyunik-1-02 - Pyunik-2-02(2-0) Goals-Vrezh Chiloyan, 53 (1:0), Norayr Ghazaryan, 54, (2:0)

11.11.19 Lokomotiv-02- Pyunik-1-02

11.11.19 Pyunik-2-02 - Alashkert-02

18.11.19 Pyunik-2-02 -Ararat-Armenia-02

18.11.19 Shirak-02- Pyunik-1-02

 

 

 

  GP

   W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-02

  6

   5

   1

   0

 27-6

  16

2

Urartu-02

  6

   5

   0

   1

30-14

  15

3

Shirak-02

  6

   4

   0

   2

 19-7

  12

4

Lokomotiv-02

  5

   3

   0

   2

15-11

   9

5

Academy02

  4

   2

   0

   2

 19-6

   6

6

Ararat-Armenia-02

  3

   2

   0

   1

 10-7

   6

7

Pyunik-2-02

  6

   1

   0

   5

  8-18

   3

8

Ararat-02

  6

   0

   2

   4

   1-29

   2

9

Alashkert-02

  6

   0

   1

   5

   3-34

   1

 

Pyunik-1-02 top scorers

Vrezh Chiloyan - 6

Norayr Ghazaryan – 6

Seyran Khachatryan - 3

Pyunik-2-02 top scorers

Samvel Gasparyan- 3

 

2019-2020 Under-18 Armenia Cup

1/4 final, First leg

27.10.19 Academy02- Pyunik-2-02(3-2) Goals-Suren Hakobyan, 19 (1:0), Artur Israelyan, 32 (2:0), Ruben Abrahamyan, 37 (3:0), Harutyun Asatryan, 53 (3:1),Samvel Gasparyan, 57 (3:2)

29.10.19 Pyunik-1-02- Lokomotiv-02(3-0) Goals-Edgar Karapetyan, 5 (1:0), Vrezh Chiloyan, 35 (2:0), Edgar Karapetyan, 59 (3:0)

1/4 final, Second leg

25.11.19 Pyunik-2-02- Academy02

25.11.19 Lokomotiv-02- Pyunik-1-02

Latest News