Pyunik’s academy teams in the 2018/19 youth championships of Armenia

2018-2019 Yerevan under-13 championship /Group E1/

18.03.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-06 Pyunik-2-06 (2-2) Goals - Vanya Kharatyan, 16 (0:1), Narek Yervandyan, 44 (1:1), Hayk Sisilyan, 46 (1:2), Babken Hakobyan, 51 (2:2)

27.03.19 Pyunik-2-06Banants-1-06

27.03.19 Alashkert-2-06 - Pyunik-Mrgashat-06      

 

 

M

  W

  D

  L

  G

  P

1

Banants-1-06

12

  11

   0

   1

  90-4

  33

2

Academy-06

12

  10

   1

   1

  78-5

  31

3

Pyunik-2-06

12

   7

   2

   3

  57-14

  23

4

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06

12

   6

   1

   5

  39-29

  19

5

Alashkert-2-06

12

   6

   1

   5

  36-18

  19

6

Onor-06

12

   4

   0

   8

  25-49

  12

7

Spartak-06

12

   1

   1

  10

  10-58

   4

8

Artsakh-06

12

   0

   0

  12

  0-158

   0

 

Pyunik-2-06's topscorers

Hayk Sisilyan - 12

Artur Manukyan - 11

Varuzhan Adamyan - 7

Pyunik-Mrgashat-06's topscorers

Narek Yervandyan - 8

Babken Hakobyan - 7

Yuri Gevorgyan - 6

 

2018-2019 Yerevan under-13 championship /Group E2/

18.03.19 Pyunik-1-06 - Erebuni-06 (11-0) Goals - Levon Martirosyan, 7 (1:0), Samson Hakobyan, 12 (2:0), Artur Mikhaelyan, 13 (3:0), Levon Martirosyan, 16 (4:0), Samson Hakobyan,21 (5:0), Samson Hakobyan, 27 (6:0), Seryozha Avetisyan, 30 (7:0), Hayk Petrosyan, 35 (8:0), Artur Mikhaelyan, 42 (9:0), Levon Martirosyan, 53 (10:0), Levon Martirosyan, 60 (11:0)

18.03.19 Mika-06 - Pyunik-Darakert-06 (1:0) Goal - Andranik Karapetyan, 13 (1:0)

22.03.19 Pyunik-Darakert-06 - Yerevan-06

22.03.19 Gandzasar-Yerevan-06 - Pyunik-1-06       

 

 

  M

  W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-1-06

  14

   9

   3

   2

   41-7

  30

2

Banants-2-06

  13

   9

   2

   2

  27-10

  29

3

Mika-06

  13

   9

   2

   2

   24-8

  29

4

Ararat-Armenia-06

  14

   7

   4

   3

  30-18

  25

5

Pyunik-Darakert-06

  14

   3

   6

   5

  13-15

  15

6

Gandzasar-Yerevan-06

  13

   3

   6

   4

  17-23

  15

7

Yerevan-06

  13

   2

   5

   6

  17-21

  11

8

Erebuni-06

  13

   2

   2

   9

   5-34

   8

9

Alashkert-1-06

  13

   0

   2

  11

   1-39

   2

 

Pyunik-1-06's topscorers

Levon Martirosyan - 13

Samson Hakobyan - 6

Aleksandr Petrosyan- 4

Pyunik-Darakert-06's topscorers

Davit Harutyunyan - 6

Armen Kirakosyan- 3

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-14 championship /Group A/

30.03.19 Pyunik-2-05 - Gandzasar-Kapan-05

31.03.19 Pyunik-1-05 - Erebuni-05

 

 

 

  M

  W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Banants-1-05

  12

  12

   0

   0

  46-9

  36

2

Banants-2-05

  13

  10

   1

   2

  48-7

  31

3

Mika-05

  13

   9

   2

   2

  30-11

  29

4

Shirak-1-05

  13

   8

   1

   4

  32-19

  25

5

Pyunik-1-05

  13

   7

   4

   2

  40-13

  25

6

Pyunik-2-05

  13

   7

   0

   6

  32-19

  21

7

Lori FC-05

  13

   5

   3

   5

  10-13

  18

8

Ararat-05

  13

   5

   1

   7

  17-21

  16

9

Academy-05

  13

   4

   1

   8

  18-29

  13

10

Erebuni-05

  13

   4

   0

   9

  16-50

  12

11

Gandzasar-Kapan-05

  13

   2

   2

   9

  12-45

   8

12

Gandzasar-Yerevan-05

  12

   1

   1

  10

  10-45

   4

 

Pyunik-1-05's topscorers

Aris Karapetyan - 13

Vyacheslav Afyan- 9

Karapet Manukyan - 8

 

Pyunik-2-05's topscorers

Edvard Javahiryan - 8

Hayk Baghdasaryan - 5

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-15championship /Group A/

30.03.19 Pyunik-04 - U-14 National

30.03.19 Pyunik-Mrgashat-04 - Academy-04

 

 

 

M

W

D

L

G

P

1

Pyunik-04

11

8

2

1

27-7

26

2

U-14 National

11

7

3

1

17-7

24

3

Shirak-04

11

7

2

2

26-7

23

4

Banants-04

11

5

3

3

19-15

18

5

Academy-04

11

4

2

5

14-13

14

6

Lori FC-04

11

3

5

3

6-7

14

7

L.Artsakh-04

11

4

1

6

14-16

13

8

Gandzasar-Yerevan-04

11

4

1

6

13-18

13

9

Mika-04

11

2

5

4

9-15

11

10

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04

10

1

2

7

4-16

5

11

OYSSG-Hankapor-04

11

1

2

8

6-34

5

 

Pyunik-04's topscorers

Levon Petrosyan - 10

Ashot Mikaelyan - 7

Erik Teryan - 4

Pyunik-Mrgashat-04's topscorers

Virap Zakaryan - 2

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-16 championship /Group А/

31.03.19 Pyunik-03 - Ararat-03

 

 

 

  M

  W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Pyunik-03

   9

   9

   0

   0

  47-5

  27

2

Academy-03

  10

   7

   1

   2

  27-10

  22

3

U-15 National

  10

   5

   4

   1

  21-14

  19

4

Shirak-03

  10

   6

   0

   4

  23-11

  18

5

Gandzasar-Kapan-03

  10

   5

   2

   3

  22-10

  17

6

Mika-03

  10

   3

   2

   5

  19-17

  11

7

Banants-03

  10

   2

   3

   5

  13-14

   9

8

Sisian-03

   9

   2

   1

   6

  12-33

   7

9

Gandzasar-Yerevan-03

  10

   2

   1

   7

  15-24

   7

10

Ararat-03

  10

   0

   2

   8

   5-66

   2

 

Pyunik-03's topscorers

Levon Vardanyan - 21

Samvel Gasparyan - 9

Hayk Rechelyan - 8

Avetik Bulghadaryan - 5

 

2018-2019 Armenia under-18 championship

13.03.19 Alashkert-01 - Pyunik-1-01 (1-6) Goals - Levon Vardanyan, 22 (0:1), Ashot Hambaryan, 41, pen (0:2), Narek Hovhannisyan, 51 (0:3), Artur Martirosyan, 58 (0:4), Levon Vardanyan, 63 (0:5), Levon Vardanyan, 64 (0:6), Davit Gevorgyan, 90, pen (1:6)

26.03.19 Pyunik-2-01 - Alashkert-01

29.03.19 Armenia U-16 - Pyunik-2-01

 

 

 

  M

  W

  D

  L

    G

  P

1

Banants-01

   8

   4

   4

   0

  35-14

  16

2

Armenia U-16

   7

   5

   0

   2

  13-9

  15

3

Pyunik-1-01

   8

   4

   1

   3

  12-11

  13

4

Pyunik-2-01

   7

   3

   3

   1

  11-7

  12

5

Academy-01

   7

   3

   1

   3

  12-9

  10

6

Ararat-Armenia-01

   7

   2

   3

   2

  11-12

   9

7

Lokomotiv-01

   8

   1

   4

   3

  14-21

   7

8

Alashkert-01

   8

   0

   0

   8

   5-30

   0

 

Pyunik-1-01's topscorers

Artur Martirosyan - 4

Levon Vardanyan - 3

Pyunik-2-01's topscorers

Armen Frangulyan - 6

Vrezh Chiloyan - 4

Koryun Karapetyan - 4

 

2018-2019 Under-18 Armenia Cup

Semi-final, 1st leg

19.03.19 Pyunik-1-01 - Ararat-Armenia-01 (3-3) Goals - ArturMartirosyan, 6 (1:0), NarekHovhannisyan, 7 (2:0), Arsen Gyulambaryan, 13 (3:0), Suren Hovhannisyan, 54 (3:1), Artur Balasanyan, 68 (3:2), Artur Balasanyan, 71 (3:3)

Semi-final, 2nd leg

26.04.19 Ararat-Armenia-01 - Pyunik-1-01

 

Latest News